Victorian Studmasters

Stud Studmaster Address Phone Fax Mobile
Alabar Bloodstock Alan Galloway C/- PO Box 129 Tongala VIC 3621 03 5859 2235 03 5859 2206 0418 543 235
Aldebaran Park Haley Toulmin 532 Murchison – Longwood Rd Nagambie VIC 3608     0458 477 486
Allawart Lodge Geoff Foreman 521 Tuckers Rd Jung VIC 3401 03 5384 7227 03 5384 7227 0427 051 934
Bayunga Lodge Brenda Rice 480 Punt Rd North Murchison VIC 3610 03 5826 6261 03 5826 6261 0402 057 426
Bob-Ondie Farm Bruce Wood 1045 Dhurringile Rd Dhurringile VIC 3610 03 5826 6288 03 5826 6253 0409 560 048
Chicago Fame Stud Paul Cauchi PO Box 327 Deer Park VIC 3023     0411 241 206
Double Chance Stud Michael Ferguson 14 Lawler St Ouyen VIC 3490 03 5092 1615    
Eldarin Park Mary-Helen Pearce PO Box 3 Pyramid Hill VIC 3575 03 5455 7325 03 5455 7064 0418 557 325
Empire Stallions Corp. Pty Ltd D P (David) James 317 Tarcombe Rd Avenel VIC 3664 03 5796 2122 03 5796 2137  
Festival Lodge Kevin Weidenbach 5 Dunlop St Shepparton VIC 3630 03 5821 2272 03 5821 1324 0418 300 830
Frosty Lodge Terry Lewis 62 Jost Ave Quantong VIC 3405 03 5384 0259   0419 509 676
Goodtime Lodge Ian Slater 60 Woodrowvale Rd Elliminyt VIC 3249 03 5232 2540 03 5231 2497 0419 887 311
Kalarney Park Brian King PO Box 23 Violet Town VIC 3669 03 5798 1283   0478 228 638
Kenlach Standardbreds John Kendall 130 Hargreaves Rd Maude VIC 3331   03 5281 9480 0438 530 482
Korong Park Stud Robert Tolley 17 Vernon St Korong Vale VIC 3520 03 5494 7280   0407 528 829
Loddon Valley Stud John Campbell 49 Alexander Reef Rd Lockwood VIC 3551 03 5435 4144 03 5435 3920 0437 077 887
MCL stud Marcel Galea 6 Tania St North Sunshine VIC 3020 03 9367 4996   0405 796 283
Morley Park Stephen O’Donoghue 400 Raftery Rd Shepparton VIC 3631 03 5823 1508 03 5823 2612 0428 231 509
Mountain View Stud Shane Murphy 284 Britts & Howards Rd Dunnstown VIC 3352 03 5334 7454 03 5334 7101 0407 647 454
Muroombah Harness Racing Stud Malcolm Park 274 Watkins Road Creek Junction VIC 3669 03 5790 8506   0417 512 395
Newport Stud Kaylene Henderson 9294 Western Hwy Warrenheip VIC 3352 03 5334 7763   0448 479 688
Niota Bloodstock Kenneth Wills 2005 Henderson Rd Girgarre VIC 3624 03 5854 6572 03 5854 6572 0417 519 067
Pine Lodge Stud Bill Le Sueur 210 Oaklands Rd Oaklands Junction VIC 3063 03 9333 1296 03 9333 1296 0407 880 162
Robrett Stud Geoff Crilly 81 Paynes Road Lancaster VIC 3620 03 5855 2433   0447 269 268
Rosehill Farm Darren Jacobson Rosehill P O Box 134BH Brown Hill VIC 3350 03 5334 5446 03 5334 5448 0427 476 202
Skye Standardbreds Allan Chambers 282 Childers Cove Road Allansford VIC 3277 03 5566 3260    
Springvale Trotting Stud Stuart Ashby P O Box 527 Castlemaine VIC 3450 03 5472 2536 03 5472 3929 0432 382 459
Steeple Park Stud John O’Brien C/- Post Office Ardmona VIC 3629 03 5829 0674    
Stonegate Farm Graham Taylor PO Box 194 Nathalia VIC 3638 03 5869 1272 03 5869 1272  
Syndicate Stud Keith Clark 270 Timor-Bromley Road Timor VIC 3465 03 5460 4562   0438 834 894
Truscott Lodge Chris Angove 140 Walmer Road Muckleford VIC 3451     0427 050 369
Tucknott Park Pat Doolan Lot 2 Factory Rd Euroa VIC 3666 03 5795 1034 03 5795 1200 0438 868 256
Wynette Lodge Brett Shipway 51 Eddington Road Carisbrook VIC 3464 03 5464 2379   0409 701 917